Beardsley Medal Recipients 2000 - 2014

The Beardsley Medal is the highest honor awarded by this jurisdiction and is presented annually to members of the Grand Lodge who have demonstrated outstanding service to the Grand Lodge and the Craft.

 

2014


District 2: R:W: Edward K. Burridge

District 3: R:W: Charles R. Parlee

GM's Choice: R:W: William D. Millett

 

2013


District 1: R:W: Kenneth Gary Black

District 2: R:W: Macx MacNichol

GM's Choice: R:W: George Fletcher

 

2012


District 1: R:W: LeRoy Ronald Hoffman

District 5: R:W: Philip D. Hartford

GM's Choice: W:B: Scott Ellsworth

 

2011


District 1: R:W: Graham Alexander Fraser

District 6: R:W: Laurie Murray Bishop

GM's Choice: W:B: Barry V. Ellsworth

 

2010


District 1: R:W: Dale Lindsay Stevens

District 5: R:W: Franklin MacVay Langley

GM's Choice: R:W: E. Arthur Young

 

2009


District 1: R:W: Richard Whitcomb

GM's Choice: V:W: Stuart MacDonald

 

2008


None

 

2007


District 1: R:W: Fred Healey

District 1: R:W: Randall Nelson

GM's Choice: None

 

2006


District 1: R:W: William T. Ryan

District 2: R:W: Miles R. Graham

GM's Choice:R:W: James McKenna

 

2005


District 1: R:W: John Dunham, Carleton Union No 8

District 5: R:W: James Maxwell, Victoria No 26

GM's Choice: W:B: Brian Francis

 

2004


District 1: R:W: Gordon Young, New Brunswick No 22

District 6: R:W: Charles Bruce, Landmark No 51

GM's Choice: R:W: Gordon Steeves, Colebrooke No 39

 

2003


District 1: R:W: Earl Campbell, Carleton Union No 8

District 3: R:W: Melvin McLaughlin, Northumberland No 17

GM's Choice: R:W: Harold Planetta, Sussex No 7

 

2002


District 2: R:W: Evan Thomas, Zetland No 24

District 6: R:W: David Gillrie, Hiram No 6

GM's Choice: R:W: William Boone, Carleton No 35

 

2001


District 1: R:W: Bernus Clark, St. John's No 2

District 3: R:W: Murray Clouston, St. John No 27

GM's Choice: R:W: John Jeffries, Coverdale No 52

GM's Choice: M:W: James Pike, Acacia No 49

 

2000


District 1: R:W Robert Kierstead, Carleton Union No 8

District 7: R:W: Delbert Alward, Fownes No 45

GM's Choice: R:W: Wayne Hitchcock, Colebrooke No 39

 

Quinn Medallion Recipients 2000 - 2014

The following brethren are recipients of the Quinn Medallion who have demonstrated exemplary service to the craft at the District/Lodge level

 

2014


District 1: W.B. Hiram A. Davis, Zion No. 21

District 2: R.W.B. John L. Murray, Zetland No. 24

District 3: W.B. Elwin D. Hubbard, Northumberland No. 17

District 4: W.B. Blaine Brooks, Carleton No. 35

District 5: R.W.B. Clifford E. Jackson, Sussex No. 7, Abanaki No. 55

District 6: R.W.B. Joel F. MacDonald, Hiram No. 6

District 7: W.B. Carl I. Mann, Coverdale No. 52

 

2013


District 1: W.B. John Angus (Gus) Morrison, The Corinthian No. 13

District 2: W.B. Sterling E. Matchett, Keith No. 23

District 3: W.B. William Roy Donald, Miramichi No. 18

District 4: W.B. Alfred William Watson, Colebrooke No. 39

District 5: W.B. A. Ross MacLeod, Sussex No. 7

District 6: W.B. Keith C. Burgess, Cherry Mountain No.50

District 7: W.B. Timothy George Beatty, Howard No. 15

 

2012


District 1: Bro. Malcolm Garson Dennison, Hibernia No. 3

District 2: W.B. Parker Earnest Allen, Westmorland No. 44

District 3: W.B. John Robert Ralph Wood, Campbellton No. 32

District 4:

District 5: W.B. John Holmes Wentworth, St. George No. 12

District 6: W.B. Merle Calvin Hunter, Landmark No.51

District 7:

 

2011


District 1: W.B.Donald Walter Stiles, Zion No. 21

District 2: W.B. James Arnold Mundle, Lodge St. Andrew No. 16

District 3: Bro. Michael D. Kierstead, Lodge Saint John No. 27

District 4: W.B. Claude Ronald Demerchant, Benjamin No. 31

District District District District 5: W.B. Dr. Leslie E. Burridge, St. Marks No. 5

District 6: W.B. Phillip Everett Nason, Sunbury No. 42

District 7: R.W.B. Donald Roberts, Coverdale No. 52

 

2010


District 1: Bro. James A. Webb, Carleton Union No. 8

District 2: W.B. Dale Allen, Westmorland No. 44

District 3:

District 4: W.B. Stanley Walter Finnamore, Benjamin No. 31

District 5: W.B. Edmund Osborne Bell, Victoria No. 26

District 6: R.W.B. Hubert Davis, Landmark No.51

District 7: W.B. Gilbert Ross Meredith, Coverdale No. 52

 

2009


District 1: W.B.Roy E. Carson,Carleton Union No. 8

District District 2: W.B. Neil Horsman, Sussex No. 4

District 3: W.B. John Carey, Lodge Saint John No. 27

District 4: Bro. Joe Sullivan, Carleton No. 35

District 5: W.B. James William Hunter, Ashlar #36

District 6: R.W.B. Wayne Eugene Fox, Cherry Mountain No.50

District District 7: W.B. David T. Steeves,Howard No. 15

 

2008


District 1: Bro: Frank A. McKinnon, St. Martins #30

District 2: W:B: George Mundle, Lodge St Andrew #16

District 3: W:B: R. David Hocquard, Lodge Saint John, #27

District 4: W:B: Harold Crabbe, Carleton Lodge #35

District 5: R:W:B: Nathin Rubin, St. George #12

District 6: W:B: Sheldon Foster, Alexandria #33

District7: W:B: Austin McKay, Steven #37

 

2007


District 1: Bro. John Warnock, New Brunswick #22

District 2: W.B. Victor MacDonald, Lodge St. Andrew #16

District 3: Bro. Gordon Ullock, Campbellton #32

District 4: W.B. Curtis Hansen, Colebrooke #39

District 5: W.B. Neil Justason, St. George #12

District 6: W.B. Elderic Thorne, Grand Lake #47

District 7: W.B. David Creighton, Acacia #49

 

2006


District 1: Bro: Thomas Woodman, Carleton Union #8

District 2: W:B: Herb Amero, Zetland #24

District 3: Bro: Arthur Lee Jagoe, Lodge Saint John #27

District 4: Bro: Gary Duane Dingee, Carleton #35

District 5: Bro: Edward L. Casey, St. Mark's #5

District 6: W:B: Arthur Everett Jones, Sunbury #42

District 7: Bro: James Arthur Barnes, Acacia #49

 

2005


District 1: W: Bro: Bertram Miller, St Martins No 30

District 2: W: Bro Clarence Cole, Westmorland No 44

District 3: W:Bro: C. Charles Parlee, Campbellton No 32

District 4: Bro: Norman Bubar, Carleton 35

District 5: W: Bro: Clyde Townes, Ashlar No 36

District 6: Bro: Garth Hunter, Landmark No 51

District 7: V:W: Bro: Ray Joudrey, Acacia No 49

 

2004


District 1: Bro Ken Briggs, Hibernia Lodge #3

District 2: W:Bro Bill Dutcher, St Andrews Lodge #16

District 3: W:Bro Ralph Bain, Campbellton Lodge #32

District 4: W:Bro Gerald Bucci, Tobique Lodge #48

District 5: Bro Elwell Pierce, Sussex Lodge #7

District 6: W:Bro Larry Brown, Cherry Mountain Lodge #50

District 7: R:W:Bro Ronald Caines, Coverdale Lodge #52

 

2003


District 1: R:W: Bro: Ralph Hatfield, New Brunswick 22

District 2: W: Bro Peter Spence, Sussex 4

District 3: Bro: Burton Smith, Northumberland 17

District 4: W: Bro: David Bishop, Carleton 35

District 5: W: Bro: Allison Pendelton, Abanaki 55

District 6: W: Bro: William Rae, Granite 54

District 7: W: Bro: Tom Miller, Howard 15

 

2002


District 1: W: Bro: Brian Francis, Carleton Union No 8

District 2: Bro: Douglas J Hamm, Lebanon No 28

District 3: Bro: William E McKinnon, Campbellton No 32

District 4: R:W: Bro: Kenneth Dunn, Woodstock No 11

District ro: Charles Rafuse, St. George No 12

District 6: W: Bro: Vaughn Ross, Landmark No 51

District 7: R:W: Bro: Gerald Tingley, Fownes No 45

 

2001


District 1: W: Bro: Arthur Wishart, The Corinthian No 13

District 2: W: Bro: Carl Kingston, Sussex No 4

District 3: W: Bro: Owen Firth, Campbellton No 32

District 4: W: Bro: Blanchard McDougall, Tobique No 48

District 5: W: Bro: Robert Crawford, Victoria No 26

District 6: W: Bro: Frank Morrison, Hiram No 6

District 7: R:W: Bro: Boyce Ward, Fownes No 45

 

2000


District 1: W: Bro: Randall Foster, Union Lodge of Portland No 10

District 2: W: Bro: Gerald Dawson, Keith No 23

District 3: W: Bro: Walter McKay, St. John No 27

District 4: W: Bro: Charles Wry, Carleton No 35

District 5: W: Bro: James Hanley, St. George No 12

District 6: W: Bro: Earl Moffitt, Cherry Mountain No 50

District District 7: R:W: Bro: Wayne Bannister, Howard No 15